Disclaimer

Share

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, DOCUMENTAL AMBULANTE A.C. – with federal tax ID number DAM-050812-M93 and headquarters in Zacatecas 142 A, Colonia Roma Norte, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06700, Mexico City, Mexico, is accountable for collecting, using and protecting your personal information.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: fostering activities of the projects related to the screenings; call for entries for grants, workshops, documentaries and this festival’s, and other festivals’ events; demographic statistics; regular assessment of the screenings and of Ambulante, in general. The goal of all of this is to support and promote documentary films as a tool for social and cultural transformation.

To fulfill all of the above, we need to collect some or all of the following personal data: a) full name, b) age, c) marital status, d) sex, e) telephone or cellphone number, f) e-mail, g) Facebook or Twitter ID, h) address, i) federal tax ID or National Identification Number.

You may access, change and remove your personal information, as well as suspend your consent for the use of your data. If you wish to do so, you must send your request, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, article 29, to the following e-mail: info@ambulante.org.

If you do not want to receive promotional emails, contact us at: info@ambulante.org.

ATTENTION: any change to this privacy notice can be checked on our website, ambulante.org, or on any other oral, print or electronic mean that Documental Ambulante, A.C. resolves to use for such notice of change.

Last update: 03/07/2017